Friday 22nd
0945   Ladies Prayer and Bible Study (Host: Chris and Liz Duncan)
1900   NRG

1030   Ben Burge: Sheba (2 Samuel 20:1-26)
Schedule

O Praise The Name
Kings And Queens
Here In This Holy Place
Lord, I Come Before Your Throne Of Grace
Jesus Has Sat Down At God's Right Hand

Musicians

Stephen Evans (piano)
Anne Burge (voice)
Stephen Warwick (voice)
Dan Payne (guitar)
Anna Gibbs (flute)

1615   Hospital Service
1700   Clive Anderson (Revelation 16:8-21)
Schedule

'Jesus Is Lord' - The Cry That Echoes Through Creation
It Is Finished
In Christ Alone
Hills Of The North Rejoice

Musicians

Stephen Evans (piano)
Anne Burge (voice)
Stephen Warwick (voice)
Anna Gibbs (flute)

1845   OYSE: Compsoft
Notices
Christmas Choir: If you would like to be part of the choir at the Carols by Candlelight service on 22nd December, you are very welcome to join us! We will be having a couple of practices ahead of the service on Wednesday 4th and 11th December at 8pm hosted by Phil and Ruth West.

Monday 25th
1800   Treasure Seekers
Tuesday 26th
1945   Quarterly Meeting (Venue: The Butts School)
Thursday 28th
1430   B3A: Peta Sutherland: Dining with dignity (Venue: Alton Assembly Rooms)
Friday 29th
0945   Ladies Prayer and Bible Study (Host: Jim and Sophie Borrell)
1900   NRG

1030   Clive Anderson: Advent (Isaiah 65:17)
Schedule

Lion And The Lamb
Thank You, Jesus
Above All Powers
Come Thou Long Expected Jesus
Lo He Comes With Clouds Descending

Musicians

Stephen Evans (piano)
Christien Koch (voice)
Rob Hudd (voice)
Dan Payne (guitar)
Ruth West (flute)

1700   Clive Anderson: Christmas Cafe Church
Schedule

Joy To The World
He Shall Reign Forevermore
O Come, O Come, Immanuel

Musicians

Stephen Evans (piano)
Christien Koch (voice)
Rob Hudd (voice)
Ruth West (flute)

Notices
Christmas Choir: If you would like to be part of the choir at the Carols by Candlelight service on 22nd December, you are very welcome to join us! We will be having a couple of practices ahead of the service on Wednesday 4th and 11th December at 8pm hosted by Phil and Ruth West.

Wednesday 4th
2000   Christmas Music Practice (Host: Phil and Ruth West)

1030   Ian Scott: Gideon's Bible Sunday (Hebrews 12-13)
Schedule

Crown Him With Many Crowns
My Lighthouse
Great Is The Lord And Most Worthy Of Praise
Awake, Awake O Zion
There Is A Redeemer

Musicians

Stephen Evans (piano)
Anne Burge (voice)
Stephen Warwick (voice)
Dan Payne (guitar)
Joe Duncan (guitar)
Phil West (bass)
Martin Gibbs (drums)

1600   Ben Burge: Church@4 - Immanuel
Schedule

Unto Us A Child Is Born
From The Squalor Of A Borrowed Stable
Glorious Light

Musicians

Stephen Evans (piano)
Sophie Borrell (voice)
Stephen Warwick (voice)
Dan Payne (guitar)
Joe Duncan (guitar)
Phil West (bass)
Jacob Gibbs (trumpet)
Thomas Gibbs (trumpet)
Martin Gibbs (drums)


Wednesday 11th
2000   Christmas Music Practice (Host: Phil and Ruth West)

1030   Clive Anderson: But you, Bethlehem (Matthew 2:6)
Schedule

O Little Town Of Bethlehem
See Him Lying
There Is A Higher Throne
God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen
Come Now With Awe

Musicians

Stephen Evans (piano)
Anne Burge (voice)
Stephen Warwick (voice)
Dan Payne (guitar)
Joy Lintott (flute)